Sigma Psi Omega Chapter Members

ELECTED/APPOINTED OFFICERS

Basileus Soror Michelle Richards
First Anti-Basileus Soror Felicia Crawford
Second Anti-Basileus Soror Joan Patricia Knight-Mingo
Grammateus Soror Kekelly Ketemepi
Pecunious Grammateus Soror Arlena Mann
Tamiouchos Soror Erika Amos
Epistoleus Soror Shanai Walker
Ivy Leaf® Reporter Soror Deborah Hollingsworth
Historian Soror Hughette Clarke
Member-At-Large Soror Cheryl Goodridge
Parliamentarian Soror Pleshette N. Shelton
Philacter Soror Laverne Garrett
Hodegos Soror Patricia Hobson
Chaplain Soror Carolyn Williamson-Martin
Graduate Advisor Soror Pleshette N. Shelton
Connection Soror Pamela Jeffers &
Soror Dionne Bennett
EAF Captain Soror Arlena
Basileus Soror Michelle Richards
First Anti-Basileus Soror Felicia Crawford
Second Anti-Basileus Soror Joan Patricia Knight-Mingo
Grammateus Soror Kekelly Ketemepi
Pecunious Grammateus Soror Arlena Mann
Tamiouchos Soror Erika Amos
Epistoleus Soror Shanai Walker
Ivy Leaf® Reporter Soror Deborah Hollingsworth
Historian Soror Hughette Clarke
Member-At-Large Soror Cheryl Goodridge
Parliamentarian Soror Pleshette N. Shelton
Philacter Soror Laverne Garrett
Hodegos Soror Patricia Hobson
Chaplain Soror Carolyn Williamson-Martin
Graduate Advisor Soror Pleshette N. Shelton
Connection Soror Pamela Jeffers &
Soror Dionne Bennett
EAF Captain Soror Arlena Mann
President Michelle Richards 
First Vice President Felicia Crawford 
Second Vice President Joan Patricia Knight-Mingo 
Secretary Kekelly Ketemepi 
Financial Secretary Arlena Mann 
Treasurer Erika Amos 
Corresponding Secretary Shanai Walker 
Public Relations Deborah Hollingsworth 
Historian Shaquiera Walker
Member-At-Large Cheryl Goodridge 
Parliamentarian Pleshette N. Shelton 
Sergeant-At-Arms Laverne Garrett 
Hostess Patricia Hobson 
Chaplain Carolyn Williamson-Martin 
Graduate Advisor Antoinette Brown
Connection Pamela Jeffers 
Dionne Bennett 
EAF Captain Arlena Mann
2019 CHAPTER MEMBERS

Yolanda Adams

Erika Amos

Nicole Bailey

Dionne Bennett

Adriana Bertram

Tonja Black

Antoinette Brown

Jazmine Brown

Lyndsey Clark

Hughette Clarke

Felicia Crawford

Francine Fair

Stephanie Flunory

Laverne Garrett

Bethtrina Gerrard 

Cheryl Goodridge

Tracey Grant-Houston

Mary Grizzle

Patricia Hobson

Tierre Hobson

Amy Hanson

Patricia Hobson

Deborah Hollingsworth

Asia Hunter

Veronica Lee Isaac

Diana Jean-Mary

Pamela Jeffers

Kekelly Ketemepi

Kim Knight

J. Patricia Knight-Mingo

Arlena Mann

Alison Matous
Amber McCray

Joelyn McIlwain

Alicia McIlwain-Marks

Terry Morris

Bertha Murphy

Sacia Padley

Chandra Porter-Franco

Janelle Pettway

Odelphia Pierre

Iasia Quick

D'eon Retemeyer

Michelle Richards

Melisa Rousseau

Pleshette N. Shelton

Kathryn Simmons

Amandia Speakes-Lewis

Pilar Stevens-Cohen

Michelle Thompson

Shanai Walker

Shaquiera Walker

Regina White

Carolyn Williamson-Martin

Racquell Wilson